Privacy statement

Merchandise&Entertainment, registered at PO Box 153 7770 AD Hardenberg The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as described in this privacy statement.


Contact details: https:/
/www.merchandise-entertainment.com PO Box 153
7770 AD Hardenberg
The Netherlands +31(0)85-2731961

Eelco Folkersma is the Data Protection Officer of Merchandise&Entertainment and can be reached via eelco@merchandise-entertainment.nl.

Personal data that we process
Merchandise & Entertainment processes your personal data by using our services and / or because you provide them to us.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Address
data - Telephone
number - E-mail
address - IP

address Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in their children's online activities in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us at info@merchandise-entertainment.nl and we will delete that information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Merchandise&Entertainment processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Processing your payment
- To be able to call or email you if this is necessary to perform
our services - To inform you about changes to our services and products
- To give you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver
goods and services to you - Merchandise&Entertainment also processes personal data if we are legally required to do so, such as data we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making
Merchandise&Entertainment does not use automated processing to make decisions on matters that could have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems without any human being (for example, a Merchandise&Entertainment employee) being involved.

How long we retain personal information
Merchandise&Entertainment does not retain your personal information longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your information is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Personal data 2 years
Personal data 2 years
Address 2 years

Sharing of personal data with third parties
Merchandise&Entertainment only provides to third parties and only when necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Merchandise & Entertainment uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone the first time you visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and for your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. They also enable us to optimise our website. You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your Internet browser in such a way that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored via your browser's settings.


You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data transfer. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organisation mentioned by you.

Wilt u gebruik maken van uw recht op bezwaar en/of recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid of heeft u andere vragen/opmerkingen over de gegevensverwerking, stuur dan een gespecificeerd verzoek naar info@merchandise-entertainment.nl. Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door u is gedaan, vragen wij u een kopie van uw identiteitsbewijs bij het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie uw pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van uw privacy. Merchandise&Entertainment zal zo snel mogelijk, maar in ieder geval binnen vier weken, op uw verzoek reageren.

Merchandise&Entertainment would also like to draw your attention to the fact that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national regulator, the Personal Data Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data
Merchandise&Entertainment takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unauthorized disclosure and alteration. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or at info@merchandise-entertainment.nl.

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order NoteEdit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page